?

Log in

My dear Sir, take any road, you can't go amiss.
The whole state is one vast insane asylum.
recent 
6th-May-2020 10:23 pm - YAOI MANGA BACKUPS/DOWNLOAD
I think that if my computer ever crashes, I want backups of the files- especially my yaoi manga.
So I might as well post it here... :]
These are free to take (of course I don't own them, didn't scanlate them, just leeched them off of others), so if you happen to read this, then you can take to your hearts content.
They are some of my favorite mangas, but some will be under friends lock. :[ (most likely if they are liscensed)
So friend me if you want some mangas. xD;
If you don't want to, just follow the cut and you should go to a few of the ones I allow for download.

25th-May-2008 02:11 am - miyavi wallpaper?!
i want miyavi
his new pictures are awesome
>3<
gonna make a layout soon of it

made a wallpaper, though
:D





wallpapah here :]Collapse )
24th-May-2008 01:51 am(no subject)
so guess what I got at the mall?
Petshop of Horrors TOKYO
i was like: hm? they got a new design for it?
*reads the first line of the back*
JFDALKJDFLKSJFJKSLGJ
SEQUELLL?!?!?!?!
SQUUUEEEEEEEAAAAAAALLLLLLLLLLL
cept where's LEON?
;3;

and i finished The World Ends With You
well... sorta
doing the extras so i can figure out what the hell was going on
cuz if you played it
you'd know it was zetta confusing
x_X

and that position as proofreader...
i took the test
didn't think it would be that complicated
but i think i did a decent job
...
but i haven't gotten a reply yet
T_T
gahhh.. checking mail everyday

oh! and i finally did some art!
ahahaha
6th-May-2008 10:11 pm(no subject)
FACTORING HECTOPASCALS

LOLLLLOLLOLLOLLL xD;; I think I've been playing too much The World Ends With You.
"factoring hectopascals" is like.. my new cuss words. 8D
you can confuse ppl.

but AP testing is here and SATs too...
better go study
i'm making a mini comic where the main character talks about SAT words
so that it'll be easier for me to understand.
:] *nod nod*
i know i'll do horrible at the math portion
so i'm hoping the english part will balance it out
lol

i also started watching Ayakashi~Japanese Classic Horror
FUCK- MEDICINE MAN.
HOT.
watching Mononoke too.
AWESOME. LOL xD;
wish we got to see more of the other half though...
D:

gahh.. fingers tired. leaving now- bai bai.
oh yea.
applying as a quality checker/proofreader of a yaoi scanlation group
>3< hope i make it
i would love to be an editor,
but i know i lack the dedication
time and initiative.
made by &lt;lj user=&quot;zuiyi&quot;&gt;
14th-Apr-2008 10:49 pm(no subject)
I JUST NOTICED THAT MY ART STYLE HAS CHANGED ALOT.
2008 IS REALLY MAKING ME GO CRAZY PROLLY?
LOL.
I'm really bored. :]
Bai bai.
made by &lt;lj user=&quot;zuiyi&quot;&gt;
14th-Apr-2008 10:17 pm - ART?!?!... Nah...
Well.. If it's recalled,
my tablet isn't so pressure friendly anymore with Photoshop for some reason...
So I've taken my time to do something on OpenCanvas.
i LOVE how smooth the coloring is and how much control over the brushes you have.

BUT;;
I still love doing outlines in Photoshop
and sometimes OC coloring pisses me off...

So I tried and spent the day drawing something that I thought I might be proud of.
5 hours later,
OH SNAPS----!
THE TORSO IS OUT OF PROPORTION.
Only a little bit, but that still bothers me to no end.
When I notice even one thing wrong with my art (outline mostly),
half of my heart dies
and I just give up.
Yeah, I'm pathetic.
My mind works in weird ways.

For some reason everytime I 'sketch' on the computer
the sketch becomes my outline
So I don't really have anything planned out at all.

I really... really... need some help on drawing bodies...

In other news, here's the top part of the drawing that I didn't finish;;
I cut off the bottom and took off the coloring of the shirt
;__; Gahhh...

made by &lt;lj user=&quot;zuiyi&quot;&gt;
13th-Apr-2008 08:36 pm - I'm back! :]
Hallo!!! It's been a while, but no one really cares.
My computer's BIOS thing sorta fried so I was without a comp.
My bro took this as a great excuse to buy himself a new comp
and leave me with his old
: D ah, what a great sibling.
He also left about 280GB of his bullshit in this computer and won't let me delete it.
Wooo, 20GB for my yaoi!
...yay... =_=;

I also discovered I have lost both my tablet and scanner discs.
Ahahahaha... I hate myself.
I have taken the liberty to use my camera as a temp. scanner,
and downloaded the tablet drive from the site.
But it doesn't allow me to change the pressure sensitivity,
so I'm sorta going crazy cuz photoshop is killing me with it's ultra sensitivity.

He also had the computer in Chinese,
meaning I had to run around and look for a Windows CD to fix it.
My speakers didn't work so I had to download a bunch of more BS to fix it.
Last but not least, for some reason the comp stopped responding about a billion times.
I restarted, and got nothing but a black screen.
Then when it finally starts, the freezes on the LOADING SCREEN.
GAHHHH.... >___<;;
I finally took it upon myself to open the processor up
&&&&& i noticed a few things were not plugged in correctly
How did that happen?
I felt so smart cuz I got the comp to work again
8D Even though I have never understood all the microchips and stuff.
(Once I was trying to reinsert my graphics card cuz it might've been loose,
but instead I pulled out everything BUT the card.
CD Drive, Floppy drive, hard drive,....ahahahaha)

So anyway... I should stop wasting my time to type this since no one cares...
;3; I am so lonelyyyy....

By the way, I watched the movie 21.
FACT: In the TRUE story, the main character was asian.
(I just wanted to let you guys know that) :]
Proud to be asian! <3
Ahahaha.. It was okay, just doesn't really grab your attention that much.
I fell asleep after trying to figure out how putting down a 10 turns the 'count' from 14 to 12.
@_@;;
made by &lt;lj user=&quot;zuiyi&quot;&gt;
21st-Feb-2008 08:00 pm - !!!!!!
asdfghjkl;'qwertyuiop[]\zxcvbnm,./

APOLLO JUSTICE: ACE ATTORNEY

ASDFGHJKL;'

KLAVIER GAVIN




I NOW REGRET NOT TAKING GERMAN. I ONLY WANTED MANDARIN FOR AN EASY A CUZ I ALREADY KNEW THE FRICKEN LANGUAGE.
ASDFGHJKL;' THE ENTIRE SERIES MAKES ME SO WANT TO BE AN ATTORNEY BUT IT ALSO REMINDS OF HOW THIS GAME ALSO BREAKS LOTS OF LAWS WITHIN ITSELF AND SOMETIMES MAKES NO SENSE WHATSOEVER. AHAHAHAHAHA. I WANT A ABILITY.

THE POWER TO CALL GODZILLLLLAAAAAAAA!!!!!

BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
AHAHAHAHAHA

IMAGE WARRRRRRRRR


WHY HALLO THERE SEXAYCollapse )
made by &lt;lj user=&quot;zuiyi&quot;&gt;
19th-Feb-2008 03:46 pm - bad karma?
yesterday, me and my friend went to eat pho
then we went to Rite Aid to get some ice cream, but the counter for it wasn't open.
so we went to the freezer section,
bought 1/2 gallon of strawberry cheesecake ice cream
we could only finish a fifth of it, so we decided to play 21 with her cards
who ever lost had to get a big spoonful and eat it.
she still ate more than me. ;D
bwahahahaha...

you would think we got sick, especially after the burger and fries in the morning
but noooo
her little brother got the fever
and so did mine
and we were fineeee

until today.
i accidentally hit the corner of a table in my class
= the screen on my cell phone cracks;; whole screen turns black
and then my friend loses her keychain,
which comes from a pair she and her boyfriend has.

........ at least we didn't get fevers...
8D
made by &lt;lj user=&quot;zuiyi&quot;&gt;
10th-Feb-2008 09:31 pm - CT Firecracker Runn~ & retarded art
D: rawrrrrrr~
i volunteered at the LA Chinatown 30th Firecracker Run today...
i stole a can of beer.
i hid it in the fortune cookies.

but they found it. ;3;

then old people kept trying to steal our soda.
then this girl with a van full of Full Throttle came.
me and my friends took about eight boxes.
we each stole about 4 cans each.
i stole a fortune cookie box
& hid 8 cans of Full Throttle
& 4 cans of Nestea Iced Tea
& some weird drinks I've never heard of.

had to carry that around all day in Chinatown.
from the restaurant
to Lollicup
to home.
i'm sure no one suspected it.

... i also took 30 My Coke Reward codes.
i mean... the boxes the soda came in...
was just sitting there...
about to be thrown away...
i was just smarter than the rest. 8D

now i bring a WIP that i have officially quit on.
i thought i might finish something for once
(haven't in about 5 months)
but... i can't do it... sighhhhhhh...

his name is Ria.
a character in a webcomic i'm thinking of starting.
D: i have the second page done
but not the first page.
lol

made by &lt;lj user=&quot;zuiyi&quot;&gt;